Strategic Management

 

Selection period: June/July 2022
Selection method: Web Self-Service
Before selecting courses, students must pay close attention to:

  • syllabus
  • possible prerequisites
  • semester

Once the selection period closes, it will no longer be possible to modify choices.
Courses will only be run if the minimum number of participants is reached. If the minimum is not reached, students will be contacted to make a second choice.
Students that do not select courses by the deadline will be assigned a class schedule that cannot be modified.

Kindly note that students who selected the English profile must choose elective English. The language of the course is indicated in the exam programs.

Please note: Some courses indicated in the table below as “FEB” follow the new Fully Enquired Based learning model, which calls for an active and continuous participation in the lessons, as well as a continuous assessment method contributing to the final grade. These courses will have only one “appello”, which will take place at the end of the semester in which the course was offered and in the retake sessions.

 

Code

Course

Professor

Program

FEB

AA5

Revisione interna, compliance e gestione rischi aziendali

FERRARI MASSIMO/RICCI SANTE

Program

 

EM04

Economia aziendale dello sport

NARDINOCCHI MASSIMO/CARICASULO SIMONA

Program

 

EM14

Content Marketing e Brand Storytelling

GIORGINO FRANCESCO

Program

 

EM19

Remunerazione e gestione risorse umane

GABRIELLI GABRIELE / ZACCARO FRANCESCA

Program

 
EM30 Processi di digitalizzazione nella funzione AFC LEGROTTAGLIE FRANCESCO

Program

 
M017 Digital marketing  IBARRA MAXIMO

Program

 
M083 Organizing innovation  MC CARTHY IAN/CHESBROUGH HENRY WILLIAM

Program

  YES
M186 Entrepreneurship and venture capital  LECHNER CHRISTIAN/D'ALESSANDRO GIUSEPPE

Program

  YES

M234

Gestione dei processi commerciali e delle reti di vendita

D'AMBROSIO DANIELE

Program

 
M280 Digital and Organizational innovation FEDERICI TOMMASO

Program

 
M282 Project management NUNZIATA EUGENIO 

Program

 
M284 International operations and supply chain DE GIOVANNI PIETRO

Program

  YES
SAC Luxury Management FESTA ALBERTO

Program

  YES

SAD

Tourism Management

FRANCO STEFANO/GUAHK YOUNGAH

Program

  YES

SGA

Diritto processuale tributario

NAPOLI GIUSEPPE/MAGISTRO LUIGI

Program

 

SGF

Economics and management of energy business

MORI SIMONE

Program

 

SDG

Economia e gestione dei media

BALESTRIERI LUCA

Program

 

SDS

Fashion management

FEI CARLO

Program

  YES

627

Diritto dello sport

LUBRANO ENRICO/MALAGO' GIOVANNI

Program

 

M112

Global trade

PASSACANTANDO FRANCO/ESPOSITO PIERO 

Program

 

M174

Risk management and compliance

MAZZONI GIANCARLO

Program

 

SJO

International Trade and commercial policies

MANZOCCHI STEFANO

Program

 

M442

Comunicazione digital e social media

GIANSANTI GIANLUCA

Program

 

M459

Healtcare policies in Europe

ESPOSITO MAURIZIO/VELLA STEFANO

Program

 
M462 Energy and climate change policies LANZA ALESSANDRO/TARABORELLI ANGELO

Program

 
M473 Competition and Markets of innovation DI PORTO FABIANA/COLANGELO GIUSEPPE

Program

YES
M495 Japan in international affairs MENEGAZZI SILVIA/KAWAMURA SATOKO

Program

 
M496 Chinese studies  MENEGAZZI SILVIA

Program

 
M526 Emerging technologies: AI, machine learning, blockchain, lot, 5G, edge computing CHESSA ALESSANDRO/CARBONI DAVIDE

Program

YES
M530 Climate-neutral & smart cities IAIONE FERNANDO CHRISTIAN/ BALDWIN MATTHEW ROBERT

Program

YES
M535 Machine learning for finance MEGHA PATNAIK

Program

 
S73 Diritto dei consumatori PIGNALOSA MARIA PIA

Program

 

 

Courses that reached the maximum number of students:

Code

Course

Professor

Program

FEB

EM34

Artificial Intelligence in Marketing

LAURA LUIGI

Program

YES

 

Insegnamenti non attivati:

Code

Course

Professor

Program

FEB

EM27

Health Care Management

MASCIA DANIELE

Program YES

EM28

Diritto della fiscalità internazionale

ZAVAGLIA ALESSANDRO

Program

 

EM32

International Accounting Standards

SCETTRI SIMONE

Program

 

M276

Comparative corporate governance ZATTONI ALESSANDRO/ARDUINO FRANCESCA ROMANA Program YES

M303

Marketing Big Data Analysis MARGHERITA EMANUELE GABRIEL Program YES
SDE Storia della finanza e dei sistemi finanziari DI TARANTO GIUSEPPE/MASCOLO RITA Program  
SGE Planning and control TACCONE ANNA MARIA  Programma