Economics and Management

Selection period: June/July 2021
Selection method: Web Self-Service
Before selecting courses, students must pay close attention to:

  • syllabus
  • possible prerequisites
  • semester

Once the selection period closes, it will no longer be possible to modify choices.
Courses will only be run if the minimum number of participants is reached. If the minimum is not reached, students will be contacted to make a second choice.
Students that do not select courses by the deadline will be assigned a class schedule that cannot be modified.

Code

Course

Professor

Program

Compatibility LM Luiss

670

Storia del pensiero economico

DI TARANTO GIUSEPPE

Program

TUTTE

 

A96

Economia monetaria e creditizia

MARZIONI STEFANO

Program

Corporate Finance

AG3

Controllo di gestione

ROSSI ADRIANA

Program

Amministrazione, Finanza e Controllo

AL7

Revisione, deontologia e tecnica professionale

MECHELLI ALESSANDRO

Program

Amministrazione, Finanza e Controllo

ET01

Regolazione finanziaria e innovazione

PELLEGRINI MIRELLA/SABBATELLI ILLA

Program

Corporate Finance

ET04

Energy Markets and Industrial Organization

TARANTINO EMANUELE

Program

Strategic Management /Management /Global Management and Politics

ET07

Management of technology

McCARTHY IAN

Program

Strategic Management /Management

ET08

Hotel Management

GUAHK YOUNGAH

Program

Strategic Management /Management

ET09

Digital Economy and Innovation

KALLINIKOS IOANNIS

Program

Data Science / Management / Strategic Management

ET10

Digital Ethics

MAFFETTONE SEBASTIANO/GARASIC MIRKO DANIEL

Program

Data Science / Management / Strategic Management

ET14

Management delle piccole e medie imprese

CORSICO FABIO

Program

Strategic Management

ET15

Economic Development and Business in China

SILVIA MENEGAZZI

Program

Global Management and Politics /Management

ET16

Entrepreneurship

GUIDO FIENGA

Program

Strategic Management / Management

T062

Services marketing

POZHARLIEV RUMEN IVAYLOV

Prog


ram

Marketing

365

Sociologia economica

FALLOCCO SIMONA

Program

 

 

766

Diritto Tributario

SALVINI LIVIA

Program

 

 

766

Diritto Tributario

MARCHETTI FABIO/ RASI FEDERICO

Program

 

 

766

Diritto Tributario

MELIS GIUSEPPE

Program

 

 

766

Diritto Tributario

CASTALDI LAURA

Program

 

 

AA7

International Economics  

DE SANTIS ROBERTA/ AMIN ZOKAEI ASHTIANI

Program

 

 

AC3

Applied Statistics and Econometrics  

POZZI ANDREA/LACH SAUL

Program

 

 

AC3

Applied Statistics and Econometrics  

LACH SAUL/POZZI ANDREA

Program

 

 

AH5

Economic Growth and Development  

GIODANI PAOLO/ DEL GATTO MASSIMO

Program

 

 

SAQ

Comunicazione d’impresa e gestione risorse umane

CARRIERI DOMENICO

Program

 

 

T021

Law and Economics

BRUNO SABRINA/FAELLA GIANLUCA

Program

 

 

T021 Law and Economics

MATERA PIERLUIGI

 

Program  

T029

Public Economics  

FERRARI LORENZO

Program

 

 

T038

Population Environment and Sustainability

PELLEGRINO GIANFRANCO/ ALFONSO GIORDANO

Program

 

 

T069

An introduction to programming (Python)

ROSSI GIANLUCA

Program

 

 

T104

Corporate Social Responsability and Sustainable Business

GENTILE VALENTINA

Program

 

 

Attention:

  • When selecting the elective courses, we remind students that:
  • The course (ET06) Competitive strategy can only be chosen as an alternative to (AB2) Markets and strategies and  viceversa
  • The course (T034) Energy economics  can only be chosen as an alternative to (ET04) Energy Markets and Industrial Organization and viceversa

 

In order to support students on their future choices , inside the list of available elective courses offered in the a.y. 21-22, students will find the compatibility of single courses with Masters’ Degree courses offered by the Department. In other words, we have grouped courses by thematic areas (for example Marketing, Accounting Finance and Control, Finance, Management etc) corresponding to the areas covered by  Master degree courses offered by Luiss. It is not mandatory to chose courses from the same thematic area, the categorization is only intended to support students on their choices and future career by incrementing awareness.


Courses that have reached the maximum number of students:

Code

Course

Professor

Program

Compatibility LM Luiss

618

Organizzazione e gestione delle risorse umane

GABRIELLI GABRIELE

Program

Strategic Management/

Management / Global Management and Politics

AB2

Markets and strategies

DEVETAG MARIA GIOVANNA

Program

Strategic Management/ Management/ Global Management and Politics

ET02

Digital marketing transformation & customer experience

PADUA DONATELLA/D'AMBROSIO DANIELE

Program

ET05

Financial market analysis

BORRI NICOLA

Program

Corporate Finance

ET06

Competitive strategy

SYRIGOS EVANGELOS

Program

Strategic Management/ Management /Global Management and Politics

SGJ

Strategie di comunicazione e tecniche di pubblicità

COMIN GIANLUCA

Program

Marketing

T034

Energy economics

BOLLINO CARLO ANDREA

Program

T024 Diritto di internet: social media e discriminazione FALLETTA PIETRO SANTO Program
T083 Filosofia delle scienze sociali INFANTINO LORENZO Program
AA8 Money and Banking PAESANI PAOLO Program

 

Courses that will not be activated:

Code

Course

Professor

Program

Compatibility LM Luiss

AT2

Economia e gestione dei servizi di pubblica utilità

D'AMICO SIMONA

Program