Business Management

Selection period: June/July 2021
Selection method: Web Self-Service
Before selecting courses, students must pay close attention to:

  • syllabus
  • possible prerequisites
  • semester

Once the selection period closes, it will no longer be possible to modify choices.
Courses will only be run if the minimum number of participants is reached. If the minimum is not reached, students will be contacted to make a second choice.
Students that do not select courses by the deadline will be assigned a class schedule that cannot be modified. 

Code

Course

Professor

Program

AA5

Revisione interna, compliance e gestione rischi aziendali

FERRARI MASSIMO/RICCI SANTE

Program

EM04

Economia aziendale dello sport

DI LAZZARO FABRIZIO/CARICASULO SIMONA

Program

EM14

Content Marketing e Brand Storytelling

GIORGINO FRANCESCO

Program

EM19

Remunerazione e gestione risorse umane

GABRIELLI GABRIELE / ZACCARO FRANCESCA

Program

EM27

Health Care Management

MASCIA DANIELE

Program

EM28

Diritto della fiscalità internazionale

ZAVAGLIA ALESSANDRO

Program

EM32

International Accounting Standards

SCETTRI SIMONE

Program

M234

Gestione dei processi commerciali e delle reti di vendita

D'AMBROSIO DANIELE

Program

M303

Marketing Big Data Analysis

MARGHERITA EMANUELE GABRIEL

Program

SAC

Luxury management

FESTA ALBERTO

Program

SDE

Storia della finanza e dei sistemi finanziari

DI TARANTO GIUSEPPE

Program

SDG

Economia e gestione dei media

BALESTRIERI LUCA

Program

SGA

Diritto processuale tributario

NAPOLI GIUSEPPE/MAGISTRO LUIGI

Program

SGF

Economics and management of energy business

MORI SIMONE

Program

M051

Experimental and Behavioral Economics

DI CAGNO DANIELA TERESA

Program

M067

European Taxation

SILVESTRI ANDREA/ RASI FEDERICO

Program

M174

Risk Management and compliance

MAZZONI GIANCARLO

Program

M237

Fixed Income, Credit and Derivatives

CYBO OTTONE ALBERTO

Program

M328

The Politics of Cultural Heritage in Europe

THATCHER MARK

Program

M387

Management of Circular Economy

DE GIOVANNI PIETRO/ FOLGIERO PIERROBERTO

Program

SJO

International Trade and commercial policies

MANZOCCHI STEFANO

Program

SLX

Equity Markets & Alternative Investments

 

MORELLI MARCO/VITALE PAOLO

Program

SMJ

M&A and Investment banking

LANGER MARSHALL

Program

 


Courses that have reached the maximum number of students:

Code

Course

Professor

Program

EM34

Artificial Intelligence in Marketing

LAURA LUIGI

Program

SS4 Real estate Finance CASERTANO GAETANO Program

SAC

Luxury management

FESTA ALBERTO

Program

     

 

Courses that will not be activated:

Code

Course

Professor

Program

EM20

Valutazione d’azienda nelle operazioni di finanza straordinaria

SCORNAJENCHI AGOSTINO

Program

EM30

Processi di digitalizzazione nella funzione AFC

FRANCESCO LEGROTTAGLIE

Program

EM31

Debt Markets

GERMANI ALESSANDRO

Program