This website uses third party cookies to improve your experience. If you continue browsing or close this notice, you will accept their use.

Lista insegnamenti

Course syllabi and timetables will be made available during the selection period.

Selection period:

  • 27/06/2017 - 5/07/2017 bachelor's and single-cycle master's students
  • 28/06/2017 - 5/07/2017 master's students

  • Selection method: Web Self-Service
    Students must first choose a track (Economics, Finance, Management) and can then consequently select courses from other tracks as electives.
    Before selecting courses, students must pay close attention to:

    • syllabi
    • possible prerequisites
    • course timetables (avoid choosing conflicting lesson times)
    • semester

    Once the selection period closes, it will no longer be possible to modify choices.
    Courses will only be run if the minimum number of participants is reached. If the minimum is not reached, students will be contacted to make a second choice.
    Students that do not select courses by the deadline will be assigned a class schedule that cannot be modified.

    Videos from selected elective courses 2017-2018
    (other videos may be seen on relative syllabus pages)

    CodiceInsegnamentoDocenteProgramma
    AT1Bilancio consolidato
    • Non assegnato
    Programma
    M064Business modeling and planning
    • Iacovone Donato
    Programma
    M016Competition and high-tech markets
    • Faella Gianluca
    Programma
    M076Corporate and investment banking
    • Comana Mario
    Programma
    M136Corporate governance and compliance management
    • Bozzolan Saverio
    Programma
    M162Customer intelligence e logiche di analisi dei big data
    • Italiano Giuseppe Francesco
    • Laura Luigi
    Programma
    M017Digital marketing
    • Ibarra Maximo
    Programma
    M233Digital transformation
    • Spagnoletti Paolo
    Programma
    M060Diritto del lavoro e relazioni industriali
    • Marazza Marco
    • Martone Michel
    Programma
    SGADiritto processuale tributario
    • Marchetti Fabio
    • Napoli Giuseppe
    Programma
    SDGEconomia e gestione dei media
    • Balestrieri Luca
    Programma
    SGFEconomics and management of energy business
    • Mori Simone
    Programma
    SLXEquity markets and alternative investments
    • Morelli Marco
    • Vitale Paolo
    Programma
    M051Experimental and behavioural economics
    • Di Cagno Daniela Teresa
    • Gueth Werner
    Programma
    SDSFashion management
    • Fei Carlo
    Programma
    M102Fixed income, credit and commodities
    • Cybo-Ottone Alberto Adolfo
    Programma
    M234Gestione dei processi commerciali e delle reti di vendita
    • Lanza Andrea
    Programma
    M236Gestione finanziaria dei progetti internazionali
    • Non assegnato
    Programma
    M306Impact and integrated reporting
    • Baldissoni Mauro
    • Di Donato Francesca
    Programma
    M012Intellectual property rights
    • Granieri Massimiliano
    Programma
    M141International finance
    • Merola Federico
    Programma
    ST6International marketing
    • De Angelis Matteo
    • Donato Carmela
    Programma
    SJOInternational trade and commercial policies
    • Manzocchi Stefano
    Programma
    M011International accounting standards**
    • Tiscini Riccardo / Fabi Tommaso
    Programma
    SACLuxury management
    • Festa Alberto
    Programma
    SMJM&a and investment banking
    • Langer Marshall
    Programma
    M305Machine learning & object driven marketing
    • Laura Luigi
    Programma
    M135Management dell'innovazione
    • Benassi Mario
    • Leone Maria Isabella
    Programma
    M235Management delle assicurazioni
    • Cimbri Carlo
    • Giovannini Renato
    Programma
    M303Marketing big data analysis
    • Naldi Maurizio
    Programma
    S0BMarketing territoriale
    • Caroli Matteo Giuliano
    Programma
    M302Newsmaking & brand storytelling
    • Giorgino Francesco
    Programma
    689Operazioni di finanza straordinaria
    • Pansa Alessandro
    Programma
    M083Organizing innovation
    • Tee Richard
    Programma
    M140Organizzazione delle big digital companies
    • Resca Andrea
    Programma
    SGEPlanning and control
    • Busco Cristiano
    Programma
    S0WPrincipi contabili internazionali
    • Pinto (canale A); canale B (Fortuna Fabio)
    Programma (canale A) \ Programma (canale B)
    SS4Real estate finance
    • Casertano Gaetano
    Programma
    M166Retail and service experience marketing
    • Devetag Maria Giovanna
    Programma
    AA5Revisione interna,compliance e gest.rischi az.li
    • Ferrari Massimo
    • Ricci Sante
    Programma
    M174Risk management and compliance
    • Mazzoni Giancarlo
    Programma
    SFVSistemi di remunerazione e gest. risorse umane
    • Gabrielli Gabriele
    • Innocenti Laura
    Programma
    M139Sistemi digitali e spending review
    • Mare' Mauro
    Programma
    M228Stochastic processes
    • Non assegnato
    Programma
    SDEStoria della finanza e dei sistemi finanziari
    • Di Taranto Giuseppe
    Programma
    SGJStrategie di comunicazione e tecniche di pubblicita'
    • Comin Gianluca
    Programma
    M081Structured finance
    • Bruno Riccardo
    Programma
    SADTourism management
    • Caroli Matteo Giuliano
    Programma
    M304Trade & go to market
    • Capano Giovanni
    Programma
    SBZValutazioni d'azienda
    • Tiscini Riccardo
    Programma
    CodeCourseProfessorProgram

    Courses that have reached 100 students are as follows:

    Codice Insegnamento Docente
    SS4 Real Estate Finance
    • Casertano Gaetano